GNT040046

Brand: GNT

Product Category: Starter Motors

Price: (please log in first)

Specification: 12V 9T 2.0kW

Replacement: DELCO REMY

Product Line: Brand New

Stock Level: (please log in first)

Add to Inquiry List
Product Details:
Starter Motors
Voltage 12V
No. of Teeth 9T
Power 2.0kW
Rotation CW
No. of Mounting Holes 2
FD (mm) 74
Size A (mm) 20
OD (mm) 29
H1 (mm) 11
H2 (mm) 11
HL1 (mm) 110
TL1 (mm) 213
Cross References
GNT GNT040046
BOSCH 0-001-109-035
BOSCH 0-986-022-440
BOSCH 1-986-S00-722
BOSCH F032CS1471
CATERPILLAR 163-3361
CATERPILLAR 308-2293
CATERPILLAR 333-5930
CATERPILLAR 398-4818
CATERPILLAR 423-5606
CATERPILLAR 461-8764
DELCO REMY 8000111
DELCO REMY 8000227
DELCO REMY 8000277
DELCO REMY 8000286
DELCO REMY 8000344
DELCO REMY 8000417
DELCO REMY 8000423
DELCO REMY 8000509
DELCO REMY 8000531
DELCO REMY 8000532
DELCO REMY DRS3938
DELCO REMY DRS3938N
HELLA 8EA738259-001
HELLA 8EA015642-081
ISKRA 11.131.267
ISKRA AZE2155
ISKRA IS1101
JCB 333/C5358
JCB 333/C5935
JCB 714/35600
JCB 714/35600R
JCB 714/40482
LUCAS LRS1850
LUCAS LRS01850
MAGNETI MARELLI 063521090350
MAGNETI MARELLI 6352109035
MAHLE 72735714
MAHLE MS86
PERKINS 1850866
PERKINS 18508660
PERKINS 185086600
PERKINS P30DC03A
PERKINS U5MK8261
PERKINS U85086720
PERKINS U85086770
PERKINS U85086771
PERKINS U85086790
PERKINS U85086800
PRESTOLITE 20513016
PSH 700.501.092.010
PSH 700.501.092.018
PSH 700.501.092.038
PSH 700.501.092.210
PSH 700.501.092.215
PSH 700.501.092.280
PSH 700.501.092.281
PSH 700.501.092.310
PSH 700.501.092.311
PSH S134.832
PSH S145.477
VOLVO 21323043
VOLVO 3583555
VOLVO 3803929
VOLVO 3801351
YALE 19960488
YALE 19960489
YALE 50027532
Brand Model Engine Year
ASV RC 50 404C -
ASV RC-30 1.5 3013 01.2000 - 12.2009
ASV PT-30 1.5 3013 01.2008 - 12.2009
ASV PT-30 1.5 403C-15 01.2008 - 12.2009
ASV RC-30 1.5 403C-15 01.2000 - 12.2009
ASV RT-30 1.5 403D-15 01.2015 - 12.2021
ASV RC-30 1.5 403D-15 01.2000 - 12.2009
ASV PT-30 1.5 403D-15 01.2008 - 12.2009
ASV PT-50 2.2 404C-22 01.2008 - 12.2009
ASV RC-50 2.2 404C-22 01.2002 - 12.2009
ASV RC-60 2.2 404C-22T 01.2004 - 12.2009
ASV PT-60 2.2 404C-22T 01.2008 - 12.2009
ASV RT-50 2.2 404D-22 01.2015 - 12.2021
ASV RT-60 2.2 404D-22T 01.2015 - 12.2021
Brand Model Engine Year
CATERPILLAR CB334D 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB335D 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 334D 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 335D 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB335D 3014 01.2000 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR 334D 3014 01.2002 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR 335D 3014 01.2000 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB334D 3014 01.2002 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR 242B 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 216B 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 232 3024C 01.1999 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 232B 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 226B 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 247B 3024C -
CATERPILLAR 257B 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 228 3034 01.1999 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 226 3034 01.1999 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 216 3034 01.1999 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB34 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CC34 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB34XW C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB-335D 1.5 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB224D 1.5 3013 01.1999 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CC24 1.5 3013 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB334D 1.5 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB225D 1.5 3013 01.1999 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB214D 1.5 3013 01.1999 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB335D 1.5 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB-334D 1.5 3013 01.1998 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB32 1.5 3013C 01.2008 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB225E 1.5 3013C 01.2003 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR CB214E 1.5 3013C 01.2003 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR CB24 1.5 3013C 01.2008 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB22 1.5 3013C 01.2008 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR CB334E 1.5 3013C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR CB224E 1.5 3013C 01.2003 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR CB335E 1.5 3013C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR CB24B XT 1.5 C1.5 01.2014 - 12.2020
CATERPILLAR CB32B 1.5 C1.5 01.2014 - 12.2020
CATERPILLAR CB22B 1.5 C1.5 01.2014 - 12.2020
CATERPILLAR CB24B 1.5 C1.5 01.2014 - 12.2020
CATERPILLAR CC24B 1.5 C1.5 01.2013 - 12.2020
CATERPILLAR CB335D 2.0 3014 01.2000 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB-334D 2.0 3014 01.2002 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB-335D 2.0 3014 01.2000 - 12.2005
CATERPILLAR CB334D 2.0 3014 01.2002 - 12.2006
CATERPILLAR 226B 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR CB334E 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR 216 2.2 3024C 01.2002 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR CB335E 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR 257B 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2007
CATERPILLAR 242B 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 232 2.2 3024C 01.2002 - 12.2004
CATERPILLAR 216B 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 232B 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR 247B 2.2 3024C 01.2003 - 12.2008
CATERPILLAR CB334E XW 2.2 3024C 01.2004 - 12.2009
CATERPILLAR CC34 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR BB621C 2.2 C2.2 01.2005 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR 257B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR 242B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR 216B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR CB-34 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
CATERPILLAR 247B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR 232B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR 226B2 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2010
CATERPILLAR CB-34 XW 2.2 C2.2 01.2007 - 12.2013
Brand Model Engine Year
GENIE TML-4000 403D-11G 01.2010 - 12.2012
Brand Model Engine Year
HUMMER H2 Closed Off-Road Vehicle 6.0 AWD LQ4(364CUV8) 09.2003 - 12.2004
Brand Model Engine Year
JCB 8052 01.2001 -
JCB 8025 CTS 403C-15 01.2006 - 12.2013
JCB 802 1.3 103-13 01.1985 - 12.1997
JCB 804 Plus 1.5 103-15 01.1997 - 12.1999
JCB 802.7 Plus 1.5 103-15 01.1997 - 12.2000
JCB 802.4 Super 1.5 103-15 01.2000 - 12.2003
JCB 804 Super 1.5 103-15 01.1998 - 12.2003
JCB 803 Plus 1.5 103-15 01.1997 - 12.2003
JCB 802.7 Super 1.5 103-15 01.2000 - 12.2003
JCB 802 1.5 103-15 01.1985 - 12.1997
JCB 803 Super 1.5 103-15 01.1999 - 12.2003
JCB 802.4 1.5 103-15 01.1997 - 12.2000
JCB 8030 ZTS 1.5 403C-15 01.2006 - 12.2010
JCB 803 Magnum 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 8025 ZTS 1.5 403C-15 01.2006 - 12.2010
JCB 804 Super 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 8035 ZTS 1.5 403C-15 01.2006 - 12.2010
JCB 8035 ZTS 1.5 403C-15 01.2006 - 12.2010
JCB 803 Plus 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 802.7 Super 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 802 Super 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 803 Super 1.5 403C-15 01.2003 - 12.2006
JCB 8027 Z 1.5 403C-15 01.2002 - 12.2006
JCB 8025 ZTS 1.5 403D-15 01.2006 - 12.2020
JCB 8035 ZTS 1.5 403D-15 01.2006 - 12.2010
JCB 8030 ZTS 1.5 403D-15 01.2010 - 12.2020
JCB 8025 CTS 1.5 403D-15 01.2006 - 12.2020
JCB 8035 ZTS 1.7 403D-17 01.2006 - 12.2020
JCB 170 2.2 104-22 01.1999 - 12.2001
JCB 150 2.2 104-22 01.1997 - 12.1999
JCB 160 2.2 104-22 01.2000 - 12.2001
JCB 208S 2.2 104-22 01.1997 - 12.2007
JCB TLT20D 2.2 104-22 01.1998 - 12.2000
JCB 165 2.2 104-22 01.1996 - 12.2000
JCB TLT25D 2.2 104-22 01.1997 - 12.2008
JCB 8052 2.2 104-22 01.1999 - 12.2003
JCB 520-40 2.2 404C-22 01.2003 - 12.2011
JCB 208S 2.2 404C-22 01.1997 - 12.2007
JCB TLT20D 2.2 404C-22 01.1998 - 12.2000
JCB 8040 ZTS 2.2 404C-22 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB TLT30D 2.2 404C-22 01.1999 - 12.2008
JCB TLT25D 2.2 404C-22 01.1997 - 12.2008
JCB Midi CX 2.2 404C-22 01.2006 - 12.2015
JCB 8052 2.2 404C-22 01.2003 - 12.2008
JCB 8045 ZTS 2.2 404C-22 01.2006 - 12.2013
JCB 160 2.2 404C-22 01.2000 - 12.2012
JCB 1CX 2.2 404C-22 01.1996 - 12.2001
JCB 180 2.2 404C-22 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB 170 2.2 404C-22 01.1999 - 12.2012
JCB 515-40 2.2 404C-22 01.2002 - 12.2006
JCB 160 2.2 404C-22T 01.2007 - 12.2012
JCB 180 2.2 404C-22T 01.2005 - 12.2012
JCB 354 2.2 404C-22T 01.2006 - 12.2009
JCB TLT30D 2.2 404C-22T 01.2006 - 12.2008
JCB 170 2.2 404C-22T 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB TLT35D 2.2 404C-22T 01.2004 - 12.2008
JCB 360 2.2 404C-22T 01.2008 - 12.2009
JCB 170 2.2 404D-22 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB 8045 ZTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2006 - 12.2017
JCB 65R-1 2.2 404D-22 01.2014 - 12.2020
JCB 160 2.2 404D-22 01.2007 - 12.2012
JCB TLT30D 2.2 404D-22 01.2008 - 12.2012
JCB 190 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2015
JCB 175 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2015
JCB 8055 RTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2011 - 12.2016
JCB 8050 ZTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2010 - 12.2017
JCB 520-50 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2014
JCB 48Z-1 2.2 404D-22 01.2016 - 12.2020
JCB 1CX 2.2 404D-22 01.1996 - 12.2019
JCB 57C-1 2.2 404D-22 01.2016 - 12.2020
JCB 51R-1 2.2 404D-22 01.2016 - 12.2020
JCB 8050 RTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2010 - 12.2017
JCB 520-40 2.2 404D-22 01.2008 - 12.2019
JCB 135 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2019
JCB 3DX 2.2 404D-22 01.2011 - 12.2012
JCB 208S 2.2 404D-22 01.1997 - 12.2007
JCB 8055 ZTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2011 - 12.2016
JCB 8040 ZTS 2.2 404D-22 01.2006 - 12.2017
JCB 55Z-1 2.2 404D-22 01.2016 - 12.2020
JCB 150 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2016
JCB 205 2.2 404D-22 01.2012 - 12.2016
JCB TLT25D 2.2 404D-22 01.2008 - 12.2012
JCB 155 2.2 404D-22 01.2011 - 12.2019
JCB 180 2.2 404D-22 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB Midi CX 2.2 404D-22 01.2006 - 12.2015
JCB 180 2.2 404D-22T 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB 170 2.2 404D-22T 01.2006 - 12.2012
JCB 160 2.2 404D-22T 01.2007 - 12.2012
JCB 190 2.2 404D-22T 01.2012 - 12.2015
JCB 175 2.2 404D-22T 01.2012 - 12.2015
Brand Model Engine Year
KHD Various Models -
Brand Model Engine Year
LINCOLN K1643-4 Classic 300D 404C-22 -
LINCOLN K1643-3 Classic 300D 404C-22 -
LINCOLN K1643-7 Classic 300D 404D-22 -
LINCOLN K1643-11 Classic 300D 404D-22 -
LINCOLN K1643-8 Classic 300D 404D-22 -
Brand Model Engine Year
PERKINS Engine 404C-22 -
PERKINS Engine 0.7 403C-07 01.2004 - 12.2014
PERKINS Engine 1.1 403C-11G 01.2004 - 12.2014
PERKINS Engine 1.3 103-13 -
PERKINS Engine 1.5 103-15 -
PERKINS Engine 2.0 104-19 -
PERKINS Engine 2.2 104-22 -
PERKINS Engine 2.2 134ci 01.2002 - 12.2014
PERKINS Engine 2.2 404C-22 01.2000 - 12.2010
PERKINS Engine 2.2 404C-22G -
PERKINS Engine 2.2 404C-22T 01.2002 - 01.0001
Brand Model Engine Year
TEREX PT-30 1.5 403D-15 01.2009 - 12.2017
TEREX R070T 2.2 404C-22 01.2014 - 12.2017
TEREX R190T 2.2 404C-22 01.2014 - 12.2017
TEREX PT-50 2.2 404C-22 01.2009 - 12.2017
TEREX PT-60 2.2 404D-22T 01.2009 - 12.2017